Calendar for month of 10/2022
Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
26
|
27
|
28
|
29
|
30
|
||
|
|
|
|
|
«
WORKS ON PAPER - Hand-Crafted Animated Films by Meghana Bisineer, Martha Colburn, Jennifer Levonian, Peter Millard, Johan Rijpma, Paloma Trecka, and Selina Trepp 17/09/2022 (All day) to 22/10/2022 (All day) »
|
|
|
||||||
Experimental Series - Salt Lake City Call for Entries 01/10/2022 (All day)
|
02/10/2022 - 18:00 02/10/2022 - 19:30 02/10/2022 - 19:30 |
|||||
MONO NO AWARE XVI: Expanded Cinema, Performance, Installation & Sculpture 01/10/2022 (All day)
|
||||||
01/10/2022 - 20:00 01/10/2022 - 22:30 01/10/2022 - 23:00 |
||||||
«
WORKS ON PAPER - Hand-Crafted Animated Films by Meghana Bisineer, Martha Colburn, Jennifer Levonian, Peter Millard, Johan Rijpma, Paloma Trecka, and Selina Trepp 17/09/2022 (All day) to 22/10/2022 (All day) »
|
||||||
4th Edition Screener Short Films - Call for Entries - Last Call 03/10/2022 (All day), 14/11/2022 (All day)
|
04/10/2022 - 20:30 |
|
João Nisa: First Impressions Of A Landscape (Exhibition) 06/10/2022 (All day) to 07/01/2023 (All day)
»
|
|||
03/10/2022 - 13:00 |
06/10/2022 - 20:15, 13/10/2022 - 20:15, 20/10/2022 - 20:15, 03/11/2022 - 20:15, 10/11/2022 - 20:15, 17/11/2022 - 20:15, 24/11/2022 - 20:15, 01/12/2022 - 20:15 |
Ultra Dogme presents 'NURSERY RHYMES: 3 Shorts by Esther Shatavsky' 07/10/2022 (All day) to 17/10/2022 (All day)
»
|
||||
Daniel & Clara: Landscape Imaginary Exhibition - London 07/10/2022 - 18:00 to 09/10/2022 - 17:00
|
||||||
07/10/2022 - 20:30 |
08/10/2022 - 20:00 08/10/2022 - 20:30 |
|
||||
«
WORKS ON PAPER - Hand-Crafted Animated Films by Meghana Bisineer, Martha Colburn, Jennifer Levonian, Peter Millard, Johan Rijpma, Paloma Trecka, and Selina Trepp 17/09/2022 (All day) to 22/10/2022 (All day) »
|
||||||
«
João Nisa: First Impressions Of A Landscape (Exhibition) 06/10/2022 (All day) to 07/01/2023 (All day) »
|
||||||
«
Ultra Dogme presents 'NURSERY RHYMES: 3 Shorts by Esther Shatavsky' 07/10/2022 (All day) to 17/10/2022 (All day) »
|
||||||
Cuerpo Transparente: Call For Submissions / Convocatoria Abierta 10/10/2022 (All day)
|
|
Fisura, International Festival of Experimental Film and Video 2022 10/08/2022 (All day), 12/10/2022 (All day), 30/11/2022 (All day)
|
|
|
The New Film Underground - Seeking Weird and Experimental Films 15/10/2022 (All day)
|
Tune in to Green - Minor Chord II 16/10/2022 - 16:00 to 30/11/2022 - 23:00
»
|
Video Art from Thessaloniki School of Visual & Appiled Arts online at VisualcontainerTV 10/10/2022 (All day) to 15/11/2022 (All day)
»
|
||||||
|
11/10/2022 - 17:00 |
|
13/10/2022 - 20:00 06/10/2022 - 20:15, 13/10/2022 - 20:15, 20/10/2022 - 20:15, 03/11/2022 - 20:15, 10/11/2022 - 20:15, 17/11/2022 - 20:15, 24/11/2022 - 20:15, 01/12/2022 - 20:15 |
14/10/2022 - 19:00 |
15/10/2022 - 22:00 |
|
«
WORKS ON PAPER - Hand-Crafted Animated Films by Meghana Bisineer, Martha Colburn, Jennifer Levonian, Peter Millard, Johan Rijpma, Paloma Trecka, and Selina Trepp 17/09/2022 (All day) to 22/10/2022 (All day) |
|
|||||
«
João Nisa: First Impressions Of A Landscape (Exhibition) 06/10/2022 (All day) to 07/01/2023 (All day) »
|
||||||
«
Ultra Dogme presents 'NURSERY RHYMES: 3 Shorts by Esther Shatavsky' 07/10/2022 (All day) to 17/10/2022 (All day) |
|
|
Pebbles Underground Film and Video Art Official Selection – First Program 20/10/2022 (All day) to 03/11/2022 (All day)
»
|
|||
«
Video Art from Thessaloniki School of Visual & Appiled Arts online at VisualcontainerTV 10/10/2022 (All day) to 15/11/2022 (All day) »
|
||||||
»
|
||||||
|
|
|
20/10/2022 - 20:00 06/10/2022 - 20:15, 13/10/2022 - 20:15, 20/10/2022 - 20:15, 03/11/2022 - 20:15, 10/11/2022 - 20:15, 17/11/2022 - 20:15, 24/11/2022 - 20:15, 01/12/2022 - 20:15 |
21/10/2022 - 19:00 21/10/2022 - 20:00 |
Open Call 2022 8 Video Festival nodoCCS 22/10/2022 (All day)
|
23/10/2022 - 20:00 |
22/10/2022 - 15:20 22/10/2022 - 19:00 22/10/2022 - 19:30 22/10/2022 - 20:00 |
||||||
«
João Nisa: First Impressions Of A Landscape (Exhibition) 06/10/2022 (All day) to 07/01/2023 (All day) »
|
||||||
«
Video Art from Thessaloniki School of Visual & Appiled Arts online at VisualcontainerTV 10/10/2022 (All day) to 15/11/2022 (All day) »
|
||||||
»
|
||||||
«
Pebbles Underground Film and Video Art Official Selection – First Program 20/10/2022 (All day) to 03/11/2022 (All day) »
|
||||||
|
|
VISIONS: 26.10.2022 & 27.10.2022 Emmanuel Lefrant & Elio Della Noce 26/10/2022 (All day) to 27/10/2022 (All day)
|
|
|
World Cinema Carnival: Open Call For Moving Images 30/10/2022 (All day)
|
|
|
27/10/2022 - 19:00 |
|
||||
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
|
«
João Nisa: First Impressions Of A Landscape (Exhibition) 06/10/2022 (All day) to 07/01/2023 (All day) »
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
«
Video Art from Thessaloniki School of Visual & Appiled Arts online at VisualcontainerTV 10/10/2022 (All day) to 15/11/2022 (All day) »
|
||||||
»
|
||||||
«
Pebbles Underground Film and Video Art Official Selection – First Program 20/10/2022 (All day) to 03/11/2022 (All day) »
|
||||||
Laterale Film Festival 2023 call for entries 31/10/2022 (All day), 30/11/2022 (All day), 31/12/2022 (All day), 31/01/2023 (All day), 31/05/2023 (All day)
|
||||||
|