Skip to main content
Experimental Cinema
News and resources on experimental films
Enter your keywords
English
Español
Home
News
Events
General news
Releases
Brief news
Calls for entries
Continuous calls
Reviews
Wiki
Artists
Works
Calendar
Venues
Venues map
Catalogue
Books
Film & Video
Publishers
Self-published editions
Featured
Best rated
Upcoming releases
Media
Videos on the net
Your videos
Directory
Festivals map
Forum
Submit
...a piece of news
Log In
You are here
Calendar
»
Event Calendar
»
Calendar for year 2023
Calendar for year 2023
Month
Week
Day
Year
(active tab)
2023
« Prev
Next »
January
M
T
W
T
F
S
S
28
Ken Jacobs, Up The Illusion
Dates:
Saturday, April 15, 2023 (All day)
to
Thursday, November 23, 2023 (All day)
Water and Ice - Pietro Gardoni
Dates:
Saturday, July 15, 2023 (All day)
to
Friday, May 31, 2024 (All day)
House Of Reasoned Truths
Dates:
Saturday, September 16, 2023 (All day)
to
Saturday, October 28, 2023 (All day)
Eric Leiser: Pinnacles
Dates:
Friday, September 22, 2023 (All day)
to
Wednesday, November 1, 2023 (All day)
Equinox: Tetsuo Furudate
Dates:
Sunday, October 1, 2023 (All day)
to
Tuesday, October 31, 2023 (All day)
Joel Schlemowitz: ƨlɒƨɿɘvɘЯ
Dates:
Thursday, October 26, 2023 (All day)
to
Saturday, December 2, 2023 (All day)
Illuminations: Jerome Hiler
Dates:
Wednesday, September 13, 2023 (All day)
,
Sunday, September 17, 2023 (All day)
,
Sunday, October 1, 2023 (All day)
,
Saturday, October 28, 2023 (All day)
The Films of Ute Aurand, Robert Beavers and Gregory J Markopoulos
Dates:
Thursday, October 26, 2023 (All day)
,
Friday, October 27, 2023 (All day)
,
Saturday, October 28, 2023 (All day)
,
Sunday, October 29, 2023 (All day)
,
Friday, November 3, 2023 (All day)
,
Saturday, November 4, 2023 (All day)
,
Sunday, November 5, 2023 (All day)
,
Tuesday, November 7, 2023 (All day)
,
Wednesday, November 8, 2023 (All day)
Light Cone at the World Day for Audiovisual Heritage in Ljubljana
Dates:
Friday, October 27, 2023 - 19:00
,
Saturday, October 28, 2023 - 19:00
Ross Wilson: ARCHIVIA
Dates:
Saturday, October 28, 2023 - 19:30
Title (un)titled; the films of Julie Murray
Dates:
Saturday, October 28, 2023 - 20:00
February
M
T
W
T
F
S
S
28
Ken Jacobs, Up The Illusion
Dates:
Saturday, April 15, 2023 (All day)
to
Thursday, November 23, 2023 (All day)
Water and Ice - Pietro Gardoni
Dates:
Saturday, July 15, 2023 (All day)
to
Friday, May 31, 2024 (All day)
House Of Reasoned Truths
Dates:
Saturday, September 16, 2023 (All day)
to
Saturday, October 28, 2023 (All day)
Eric Leiser: Pinnacles
Dates:
Friday, September 22, 2023 (All day)
to
Wednesday, November 1, 2023 (All day)
Equinox: Tetsuo Furudate
Dates:
Sunday, October 1, 2023 (All day)
to
Tuesday, October 31, 2023 (All day)
Joel Schlemowitz: ƨlɒƨɿɘvɘЯ
Dates:
Thursday, October 26, 2023 (All day)
to
Saturday, December 2, 2023 (All day)
Illuminations: Jerome Hiler
Dates:
Wednesday, September 13, 2023 (All day)
,
Sunday, September 17, 2023 (All day)
,
Sunday, October 1, 2023 (All day)
,
Saturday, October 28, 2023 (All day)
The Films of Ute Aurand, Robert Beavers and Gregory J Markopoulos
Dates:
Thursday, October 26, 2023 (All day)
,
Friday, October 27, 2023 (All day)
,
Saturday, October 28, 2023 (All day)
,
Sunday, October 29, 2023 (All day)
,
Friday, November 3, 2023 (All day)
,
Saturday, November 4, 2023 (All day)
,
Sunday, November 5, 2023 (All day)
,
Tuesday, November 7, 2023 (All day)
,
Wednesday, November 8, 2023 (All day)
Light Cone at the World Day for Audiovisual Heritage in Ljubljana
Dates:
Friday, October 27, 2023 - 19:00
,
Saturday, October 28, 2023 - 19:00
Ross Wilson: ARCHIVIA
Dates:
Saturday, October 28, 2023 - 19:30
Title (un)titled; the films of Julie Murray
Dates:
Saturday, October 28, 2023 - 20:00
March
M
T
W
T
F
S
S
28
Ken Jacobs, Up The Illusion
Dates:
Saturday, April 15, 2023 (All day)
to
Thursday, November 23, 2023 (All day)
Water and Ice - Pietro Gardoni
Dates:
Saturday, July 15, 2023 (All day)
to
Friday, May 31, 2024 (All day)
House Of Reasoned Truths
Dates:
Saturday, September 16, 2023 (All day)
to
Saturday, October 28, 2023 (All day)
Eric Leiser: Pinnacles
Dates:
Friday, September 22, 2023 (All day)
to
Wednesday, November 1, 2023 (All day)
Equinox: Tetsuo Furudate
Dates:
Sunday, October 1, 2023 (All day)
to
Tuesday, October 31, 2023 (All day)
Joel Schlemowitz: ƨlɒƨɿɘvɘЯ
Dates:
Thursday, October 26, 2023 (All day)
to
Saturday, December 2, 2023 (All day)
Illuminations: Jerome Hiler
Dates:
Wednesday, September 13, 2023 (All day)
,
Sunday, September 17, 2023 (All day)
,
Sunday, October 1, 2023 (All day)
,
Saturday, October 28, 2023 (All day)
The Films of Ute Aurand, Robert Beavers and Gregory J Markopoulos
Dates:
Thursday, October 26, 2023 (All day)
,
Friday, October 27, 2023 (All day)
,
Saturday, October 28, 2023 (All day)
,
Sunday, October 29, 2023 (All day)
,
Friday, November 3, 2023 (All day)
,
Saturday, November 4, 2023 (All day)
,
Sunday, November 5, 2023 (All day)
,
Tuesday, November 7, 2023 (All day)
,
Wednesday, November 8, 2023 (All day)
Light Cone at the World Day for Audiovisual Heritage in Ljubljana
Dates:
Friday, October 27, 2023 - 19:00
,
Saturday, October 28, 2023 - 19:00
Ross Wilson: ARCHIVIA
Dates:
Saturday, October 28, 2023 - 19:30
Title (un)titled; the films of Julie Murray
Dates:
Saturday, October 28, 2023 - 20:00
April
M
T
W
T
F
S
S
28
Ken Jacobs, Up The Illusion
Dates:
Saturday, April 15, 2023 (All day)
to
Thursday, November 23, 2023 (All day)
Water and Ice - Pietro Gardoni
Dates:
Saturday, July 15, 2023 (All day)
to
Friday, May 31, 2024 (All day)
House Of Reasoned Truths
Dates:
Saturday, September 16, 2023 (All day)
to
Saturday, October 28, 2023 (All day)
Eric Leiser: Pinnacles
Dates:
Friday, September 22, 2023 (All day)
to
Wednesday, November 1, 2023 (All day)
Equinox: Tetsuo Furudate
Dates:
Sunday, October 1, 2023 (All day)
to
Tuesday, October 31, 2023 (All day)
Joel Schlemowitz: ƨlɒƨɿɘvɘЯ
Dates:
Thursday, October 26, 2023 (All day)
to
Saturday, December 2, 2023 (All day)
Illuminations: Jerome Hiler
Dates:
Wednesday, September 13, 2023 (All day)
,
Sunday, September 17, 2023 (All day)
,
Sunday, October 1, 2023 (All day)
,
Saturday, October 28, 2023 (All day)
The Films of Ute Aurand, Robert Beavers and Gregory J Markopoulos
Dates:
Thursday, October 26, 2023 (All day)
,
Friday, October 27, 2023 (All day)
,
Saturday, October 28, 2023 (All day)
,
Sunday, October 29, 2023 (All day)
,
Friday, November 3, 2023 (All day)
,
Saturday, November 4, 2023 (All day)
,
Sunday, November 5, 2023 (All day)
,
Tuesday, November 7, 2023 (All day)
,
Wednesday, November 8, 2023 (All day)
Light Cone at the World Day for Audiovisual Heritage in Ljubljana
Dates:
Friday, October 27, 2023 - 19:00
,
Saturday, October 28, 2023 - 19:00
Ross Wilson: ARCHIVIA
Dates:
Saturday, October 28, 2023 - 19:30
Title (un)titled; the films of Julie Murray
Dates:
Saturday, October 28, 2023 - 20:00
May
M
T
W
T
F
S
S
28
Ken Jacobs, Up The Illusion
Dates:
Saturday, April 15, 2023 (All day)
to
Thursday, November 23, 2023 (All day)
Water and Ice - Pietro Gardoni
Dates:
Saturday, July 15, 2023 (All day)
to
Friday, May 31, 2024 (All day)
House Of Reasoned Truths
Dates:
Saturday, September 16, 2023 (All day)
to
Saturday, October 28, 2023 (All day)
Eric Leiser: Pinnacles
Dates:
Friday, September 22, 2023 (All day)
to
Wednesday, November 1, 2023 (All day)
Equinox: Tetsuo Furudate
Dates:
Sunday, October 1, 2023 (All day)
to
Tuesday, October 31, 2023 (All day)
Joel Schlemowitz: ƨlɒƨɿɘvɘЯ
Dates:
Thursday, October 26, 2023 (All day)
to
Saturday, December 2, 2023 (All day)
Illuminations: Jerome Hiler
Dates:
Wednesday, September 13, 2023 (All day)
,
Sunday, September 17, 2023 (All day)
,
Sunday, October 1, 2023 (All day)
,
Saturday, October 28, 2023 (All day)
The Films of Ute Aurand, Robert Beavers and Gregory J Markopoulos
Dates:
Thursday, October 26, 2023 (All day)
,
Friday, October 27, 2023 (All day)
,
Saturday, October 28, 2023 (All day)
,
Sunday, October 29, 2023 (All day)
,
Friday, November 3, 2023 (All day)
,
Saturday, November 4, 2023 (All day)
,
Sunday, November 5, 2023 (All day)
,
Tuesday, November 7, 2023 (All day)
,
Wednesday, November 8, 2023 (All day)
Light Cone at the World Day for Audiovisual Heritage in Ljubljana
Dates:
Friday, October 27, 2023 - 19:00
,
Saturday, October 28, 2023 - 19:00
Ross Wilson: ARCHIVIA
Dates:
Saturday, October 28, 2023 - 19:30
Title (un)titled; the films of Julie Murray
Dates:
Saturday, October 28, 2023 - 20:00
June
M
T
W
T
F
S
S
28
Ken Jacobs, Up The Illusion
Dates:
Saturday, April 15, 2023 (All day)
to
Thursday, November 23, 2023 (All day)
Water and Ice - Pietro Gardoni
Dates:
Saturday, July 15, 2023 (All day)
to
Friday, May 31, 2024 (All day)
House Of Reasoned Truths
Dates:
Saturday, September 16, 2023 (All day)
to
Saturday, October 28, 2023 (All day)
Eric Leiser: Pinnacles
Dates:
Friday, September 22, 2023 (All day)
to
Wednesday, November 1, 2023 (All day)
Equinox: Tetsuo Furudate
Dates:
Sunday, October 1, 2023 (All day)
to
Tuesday, October 31, 2023 (All day)
Joel Schlemowitz: ƨlɒƨɿɘvɘЯ
Dates:
Thursday, October 26, 2023 (All day)
to
Saturday, December 2, 2023 (All day)
Illuminations: Jerome Hiler
Dates:
Wednesday, September 13, 2023 (All day)
,
Sunday, September 17, 2023 (All day)
,
Sunday, October 1, 2023 (All day)
,
Saturday, October 28, 2023 (All day)
The Films of Ute Aurand, Robert Beavers and Gregory J Markopoulos
Dates:
Thursday, October 26, 2023 (All day)
,
Friday, October 27, 2023 (All day)
,
Saturday, October 28, 2023 (All day)
,
Sunday, October 29, 2023 (All day)
,
Friday, November 3, 2023 (All day)
,
Saturday, November 4, 2023 (All day)
,
Sunday, November 5, 2023 (All day)
,
Tuesday, November 7, 2023 (All day)
,
Wednesday, November 8, 2023 (All day)
Light Cone at the World Day for Audiovisual Heritage in Ljubljana
Dates:
Friday, October 27, 2023 - 19:00
,
Saturday, October 28, 2023 - 19:00
Ross Wilson: ARCHIVIA
Dates:
Saturday, October 28, 2023 - 19:30
Title (un)titled; the films of Julie Murray
Dates:
Saturday, October 28, 2023 - 20:00
July
M
T
W
T
F
S
S
28
Ken Jacobs, Up The Illusion
Dates:
Saturday, April 15, 2023 (All day)
to
Thursday, November 23, 2023 (All day)
Water and Ice - Pietro Gardoni
Dates:
Saturday, July 15, 2023 (All day)
to
Friday, May 31, 2024 (All day)
House Of Reasoned Truths
Dates:
Saturday, September 16, 2023 (All day)
to
Saturday, October 28, 2023 (All day)
Eric Leiser: Pinnacles
Dates:
Friday, September 22, 2023 (All day)
to
Wednesday, November 1, 2023 (All day)
Equinox: Tetsuo Furudate
Dates:
Sunday, October 1, 2023 (All day)
to
Tuesday, October 31, 2023 (All day)
Joel Schlemowitz: ƨlɒƨɿɘvɘЯ
Dates:
Thursday, October 26, 2023 (All day)
to
Saturday, December 2, 2023 (All day)
Illuminations: Jerome Hiler
Dates:
Wednesday, September 13, 2023 (All day)
,
Sunday, September 17, 2023 (All day)
,
Sunday, October 1, 2023 (All day)
,
Saturday, October 28, 2023 (All day)
The Films of Ute Aurand, Robert Beavers and Gregory J Markopoulos
Dates:
Thursday, October 26, 2023 (All day)
,
Friday, October 27, 2023 (All day)
,
Saturday, October 28, 2023 (All day)
,
Sunday, October 29, 2023 (All day)
,
Friday, November 3, 2023 (All day)
,
Saturday, November 4, 2023 (All day)
,
Sunday, November 5, 2023 (All day)
,
Tuesday, November 7, 2023 (All day)
,
Wednesday, November 8, 2023 (All day)
Light Cone at the World Day for Audiovisual Heritage in Ljubljana
Dates:
Friday, October 27, 2023 - 19:00
,
Saturday, October 28, 2023 - 19:00
Ross Wilson: ARCHIVIA
Dates:
Saturday, October 28, 2023 - 19:30
Title (un)titled; the films of Julie Murray
Dates:
Saturday, October 28, 2023 - 20:00
August
M
T
W
T
F
S
S
28
Ken Jacobs, Up The Illusion
Dates:
Saturday, April 15, 2023 (All day)
to
Thursday, November 23, 2023 (All day)
Water and Ice - Pietro Gardoni
Dates:
Saturday, July 15, 2023 (All day)
to
Friday, May 31, 2024 (All day)
House Of Reasoned Truths
Dates:
Saturday, September 16, 2023 (All day)
to
Saturday, October 28, 2023 (All day)
Eric Leiser: Pinnacles
Dates:
Friday, September 22, 2023 (All day)
to
Wednesday, November 1, 2023 (All day)
Equinox: Tetsuo Furudate
Dates:
Sunday, October 1, 2023 (All day)
to
Tuesday, October 31, 2023 (All day)
Joel Schlemowitz: ƨlɒƨɿɘvɘЯ
Dates:
Thursday, October 26, 2023 (All day)
to
Saturday, December 2, 2023 (All day)
Illuminations: Jerome Hiler
Dates:
Wednesday, September 13, 2023 (All day)
,
Sunday, September 17, 2023 (All day)
,
Sunday, October 1, 2023 (All day)
,
Saturday, October 28, 2023 (All day)
The Films of Ute Aurand, Robert Beavers and Gregory J Markopoulos
Dates:
Thursday, October 26, 2023 (All day)
,
Friday, October 27, 2023 (All day)
,
Saturday, October 28, 2023 (All day)
,
Sunday, October 29, 2023 (All day)
,
Friday, November 3, 2023 (All day)
,
Saturday, November 4, 2023 (All day)
,
Sunday, November 5, 2023 (All day)
,
Tuesday, November 7, 2023 (All day)
,
Wednesday, November 8, 2023 (All day)
Light Cone at the World Day for Audiovisual Heritage in Ljubljana
Dates:
Friday, October 27, 2023 - 19:00
,
Saturday, October 28, 2023 - 19:00
Ross Wilson: ARCHIVIA
Dates:
Saturday, October 28, 2023 - 19:30
Title (un)titled; the films of Julie Murray
Dates:
Saturday, October 28, 2023 - 20:00
September
M
T
W
T
F
S
S
28
Ken Jacobs, Up The Illusion
Dates:
Saturday, April 15, 2023 (All day)
to
Thursday, November 23, 2023 (All day)
Water and Ice - Pietro Gardoni
Dates:
Saturday, July 15, 2023 (All day)
to
Friday, May 31, 2024 (All day)
House Of Reasoned Truths
Dates:
Saturday, September 16, 2023 (All day)
to
Saturday, October 28, 2023 (All day)
Eric Leiser: Pinnacles
Dates:
Friday, September 22, 2023 (All day)
to
Wednesday, November 1, 2023 (All day)
Equinox: Tetsuo Furudate
Dates:
Sunday, October 1, 2023 (All day)
to
Tuesday, October 31, 2023 (All day)
Joel Schlemowitz: ƨlɒƨɿɘvɘЯ
Dates:
Thursday, October 26, 2023 (All day)
to
Saturday, December 2, 2023 (All day)
Illuminations: Jerome Hiler
Dates:
Wednesday, September 13, 2023 (All day)
,
Sunday, September 17, 2023 (All day)
,
Sunday, October 1, 2023 (All day)
,
Saturday, October 28, 2023 (All day)
The Films of Ute Aurand, Robert Beavers and Gregory J Markopoulos
Dates:
Thursday, October 26, 2023 (All day)
,
Friday, October 27, 2023 (All day)
,
Saturday, October 28, 2023 (All day)
,
Sunday, October 29, 2023 (All day)
,
Friday, November 3, 2023 (All day)
,
Saturday, November 4, 2023 (All day)
,
Sunday, November 5, 2023 (All day)
,
Tuesday, November 7, 2023 (All day)
,
Wednesday, November 8, 2023 (All day)
Light Cone at the World Day for Audiovisual Heritage in Ljubljana
Dates:
Friday, October 27, 2023 - 19:00
,
Saturday, October 28, 2023 - 19:00
Ross Wilson: ARCHIVIA
Dates:
Saturday, October 28, 2023 - 19:30
Title (un)titled; the films of Julie Murray
Dates:
Saturday, October 28, 2023 - 20:00
October
M
T
W
T
F
S
S
28
Ken Jacobs, Up The Illusion
Dates:
Saturday, April 15, 2023 (All day)
to
Thursday, November 23, 2023 (All day)
Water and Ice - Pietro Gardoni
Dates:
Saturday, July 15, 2023 (All day)
to
Friday, May 31, 2024 (All day)
House Of Reasoned Truths
Dates:
Saturday, September 16, 2023 (All day)
to
Saturday, October 28, 2023 (All day)
Eric Leiser: Pinnacles
Dates:
Friday, September 22, 2023 (All day)
to
Wednesday, November 1, 2023 (All day)
Equinox: Tetsuo Furudate
Dates:
Sunday, October 1, 2023 (All day)
to
Tuesday, October 31, 2023 (All day)
Joel Schlemowitz: ƨlɒƨɿɘvɘЯ
Dates:
Thursday, October 26, 2023 (All day)
to
Saturday, December 2, 2023 (All day)
Illuminations: Jerome Hiler
Dates:
Wednesday, September 13, 2023 (All day)
,
Sunday, September 17, 2023 (All day)
,
Sunday, October 1, 2023 (All day)
,
Saturday, October 28, 2023 (All day)
The Films of Ute Aurand, Robert Beavers and Gregory J Markopoulos
Dates:
Thursday, October 26, 2023 (All day)
,
Friday, October 27, 2023 (All day)
,
Saturday, October 28, 2023 (All day)
,
Sunday, October 29, 2023 (All day)
,
Friday, November 3, 2023 (All day)
,
Saturday, November 4, 2023 (All day)
,
Sunday, November 5, 2023 (All day)
,
Tuesday, November 7, 2023 (All day)
,
Wednesday, November 8, 2023 (All day)
Light Cone at the World Day for Audiovisual Heritage in Ljubljana
Dates:
Friday, October 27, 2023 - 19:00
,
Saturday, October 28, 2023 - 19:00
Ross Wilson: ARCHIVIA
Dates:
Saturday, October 28, 2023 - 19:30
Title (un)titled; the films of Julie Murray
Dates:
Saturday, October 28, 2023 - 20:00
November
M
T
W
T
F
S
S
28
Ken Jacobs, Up The Illusion
Dates:
Saturday, April 15, 2023 (All day)
to
Thursday, November 23, 2023 (All day)
Water and Ice - Pietro Gardoni
Dates:
Saturday, July 15, 2023 (All day)
to
Friday, May 31, 2024 (All day)
House Of Reasoned Truths
Dates:
Saturday, September 16, 2023 (All day)
to
Saturday, October 28, 2023 (All day)
Eric Leiser: Pinnacles
Dates:
Friday, September 22, 2023 (All day)
to
Wednesday, November 1, 2023 (All day)
Equinox: Tetsuo Furudate
Dates:
Sunday, October 1, 2023 (All day)
to
Tuesday, October 31, 2023 (All day)
Joel Schlemowitz: ƨlɒƨɿɘvɘЯ
Dates:
Thursday, October 26, 2023 (All day)
to
Saturday, December 2, 2023 (All day)
Illuminations: Jerome Hiler
Dates:
Wednesday, September 13, 2023 (All day)
,
Sunday, September 17, 2023 (All day)
,
Sunday, October 1, 2023 (All day)
,
Saturday, October 28, 2023 (All day)
The Films of Ute Aurand, Robert Beavers and Gregory J Markopoulos
Dates:
Thursday, October 26, 2023 (All day)
,
Friday, October 27, 2023 (All day)
,
Saturday, October 28, 2023 (All day)
,
Sunday, October 29, 2023 (All day)
,
Friday, November 3, 2023 (All day)
,
Saturday, November 4, 2023 (All day)
,
Sunday, November 5, 2023 (All day)
,
Tuesday, November 7, 2023 (All day)
,
Wednesday, November 8, 2023 (All day)
Light Cone at the World Day for Audiovisual Heritage in Ljubljana
Dates:
Friday, October 27, 2023 - 19:00
,
Saturday, October 28, 2023 - 19:00
Ross Wilson: ARCHIVIA
Dates:
Saturday, October 28, 2023 - 19:30
Title (un)titled; the films of Julie Murray
Dates:
Saturday, October 28, 2023 - 20:00
December
M
T
W
T
F
S
S
28
Ken Jacobs, Up The Illusion
Dates:
Saturday, April 15, 2023 (All day)
to
Thursday, November 23, 2023 (All day)
Water and Ice - Pietro Gardoni
Dates:
Saturday, July 15, 2023 (All day)
to
Friday, May 31, 2024 (All day)
House Of Reasoned Truths
Dates:
Saturday, September 16, 2023 (All day)
to
Saturday, October 28, 2023 (All day)
Eric Leiser: Pinnacles
Dates:
Friday, September 22, 2023 (All day)
to
Wednesday, November 1, 2023 (All day)
Equinox: Tetsuo Furudate
Dates:
Sunday, October 1, 2023 (All day)
to
Tuesday, October 31, 2023 (All day)
Joel Schlemowitz: ƨlɒƨɿɘvɘЯ
Dates:
Thursday, October 26, 2023 (All day)
to
Saturday, December 2, 2023 (All day)
Illuminations: Jerome Hiler
Dates:
Wednesday, September 13, 2023 (All day)
,
Sunday, September 17, 2023 (All day)
,
Sunday, October 1, 2023 (All day)
,
Saturday, October 28, 2023 (All day)
The Films of Ute Aurand, Robert Beavers and Gregory J Markopoulos
Dates:
Thursday, October 26, 2023 (All day)
,
Friday, October 27, 2023 (All day)
,
Saturday, October 28, 2023 (All day)
,
Sunday, October 29, 2023 (All day)
,
Friday, November 3, 2023 (All day)
,
Saturday, November 4, 2023 (All day)
,
Sunday, November 5, 2023 (All day)
,
Tuesday, November 7, 2023 (All day)
,
Wednesday, November 8, 2023 (All day)
Light Cone at the World Day for Audiovisual Heritage in Ljubljana
Dates:
Friday, October 27, 2023 - 19:00
,
Saturday, October 28, 2023 - 19:00
Ross Wilson: ARCHIVIA
Dates:
Saturday, October 28, 2023 - 19:30
Title (un)titled; the films of Julie Murray
Dates:
Saturday, October 28, 2023 - 20:00
Calendar
Upcoming events
Upcoming deadlines
Free Submission Calls
Venues
Venues map
Upcoming events
Film auf Film: Dagie Brundert
16/06/2024 (All day)
(
Screenings
)
Women/Men/Animals: Film & Video Works by Valie Export
16/06/2024 - 19:30
(
Screenings
)
Cineinfinito: Raphael Montañez Ortiz
20/06/2024 - 19:00
(
Screenings
)
CJC#11: Camille Simon Baudry - Retrospective in 5 films
20/06/2024 - 20:00
(
Screenings
)
Angela Henderson and Solomon Nagler
21/06/2024 - 11:00
to
22/06/2024 - 21:00
(
Screenings
)