This is not a ROBOT Film Festival

By on

Valoración: 

Sin votos (todavía)

The event will begin at Saturday (5/10~19.00) // It will end at midnight of Sunday //

24 plus hours with a lot of movies // a lot music // zines, exhibitions // and more insanity FILMS byChristophe Bisson | Eirini Tampasouli | Mateo Burbano | Giulia Großmann | Vincent Guilbert | Santasil Mallik | Natasha Cantwell | Jeanne Stern | Yasha Vetkin | Menelas Siafakas | Paul Daniel Birkett | Andrea Jovanovska | Nil Nil | Todd Verow | Hyash Tanmoy | Kôji Wakamatsu | Iris Brosch | Michael Mersereau | Marian Dora | Allabhya Ghosh | Jaim Cleeland | Hisayasu Satô | Rob Feulner | Monica Panzarino | Jules Lagrange | Mary Helena Clark | S. Ramir | Alex Faoro | Helena Deda | Kiera Faber | Duo Strangloscope | Milos Peskir | Neil Needleman | Federico Morales Ballester | Panu Panu | Karel Doing | Pierre Villemin | Heidi E. Cooper | Sebastián Jiménez Galindo | Salise Hughes | Payal Kapadia | Maxime Jean-Baptiste | Virginie Foloppe | Ella Goldenberg | Joshua Tuthill | Caryn Cline | Ian Kubra | Christiana Chiranagnostaki | Cathy Ki | Βασίλη Κατσούπη | Bideodromo International Experimental Film and Video Festival | Vladimir Mogilevskiy | Marina Fragkioudaki | Mili Pecherer LIVES[5/10] Macha & the Bear | Nicholas Gogos | Margot Erratic Medusa[6/10 νωρίς] Papithedogtv | Angelos kyriou[6/10 βραδάκι] Muth Labben | Maladie | Central Pozitronics ~~~~~~~~~~~
Program in short
19.00 Opening Film: Noli me tangere by Christophe Bisson
20.15 Live Session 1 # The ballads
Macha & the Bear // Nicholas Gogos // Margot Erratic Medusa
22.00 She is dancing like you
Mou aresei I stisi sou // Amarilio Boy //  In between we are // Yōng lǎn // Farrago // Spinneret // Les Malaventures de Zut-Alors // Symposium
23.15 Give me more magenta please
Raspberry Reich GR // Inferno Endures // Looks through you
00.30 This is erotica, this is gore-This is not erotica, this is not gore
Anonymous // Stark Electric Jesus // Violated Angels // Tribute to Iris Brosch // The Paradist: Crusader // Voyage to Agatis // President’s horse // Snapshots of Tokyo // Lolita Vibrator Torture
07.00 Tribute to Rob Feulner
07.40 Early in the morning
I Wanna Be A Ship Captain // Souvenirs du Moyen-âge - été 2018 // The Glass Note // Departure //  Ditët e Luftës // T is for Turnip // Time Gap // About Eye Around // MOCA MALL // From the people that created dementia not knowing how to interpret it // Picturing a Micropolis: 96100-97689 // Wilderness Series // Frescatelly // Accident / Tai Nan
09.30 Las brujas του Sebastian Jimenez Galindo
10.40 Tribute to Salise Hughes
11.10 Dogs and ghosts are my family
Watermelon, Fish and Half Ghost // Nou voix // Olympe said to me : I didn't loose my head // Grandpa and Grandma are Moving to a Senior Housing (Maybe) // Black Dog
12.10 Tribute to Caryl Cline
12.50 Silence is no silent
Danae // Pleroma
14.15 Live music: papithedogtv
15.00 Floors in the cities
Defteros Orofos // Ena kalo paidi gia tin kori mou
15.45 Live music: Angelos kyriou
16.30 My friend Larry Gus by Vasilis Katsoupis
18.10 Selection from Bideodromo International Experimental Film and Video Festival
19.50 Closing Film Session
The most ugly movie.Save the whales // [we will eat duck] // NEW EARTH, Athanasia (the Undying) // Yeruham off season
21.00 Closing live
Muth Labben // Maladie // Central Pozitronics
 Catalogue (English)

Categoría: 

Relacionado

Fechas: 

De Sábado, Octubre 5, 2019 - 19:00 hasta Lunes, Octubre 7, 2019 - 00:30
  • Keramikou 88
    Athens
    Grecia
    37° 58' 51.0888" N, 23° 43' 0.4476" E